F90-1签证
F1年样版
M签
IMG-20130730-002(07-30-13-38-59)(1)

General Information on Chinese Visa Application:


Nearly all foreign visitors to China need a visa. Please review the situation in your country.

Visa category, validity, number of entries and duration of each stay are issued at the discretion of the consular officers whose decisions are based strictly on relevant laws and regulations of PRC, and also on the identity and purpose of trip of applicant.

Visa Application Guidance:

.Basic Requirements for Visa Application

1. Valid passport (at least six months before expiration) with blank visa pages;

2. Completed Chinese visa application form, one colored passport photo taken in the last six months;

3. Additional documents required depending on the applied visa type.

.Visa Options and Requirements

There are several types of visas available. Applicants should choose one depending on their needs and purposes of travel:

       

Visa Type

Description of  China Visa


C

Issued to foreign crew members of means of international transportation, including aircraft, trains and ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities, or to the accompanying family members of the crew members of the above-mentioned ships.

D

Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.

F

Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study toursand other activities.

G

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

J1

Issued to resident foreign journalists of foreign news organizations stationed in China. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

J2

Issued to foreign journalists who intend to go to China for short-term news coverage. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

L

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

M

Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.



Q1

Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

"Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law. 


Q2

Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

R

Issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.


S1

Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.


S2

Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

"family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

X1

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z

Issued to those who intend to work in China.


.Terms Explanation

1. Number of entries refers to the number of times that visa holder is allowed to enter the Mainland China within visa validity. Visa may automatically expire when the given entry times are used out. In case there is still valid entry left while the visa validity is over, reapplication of visa is necessary. Traveling on a visa with no valid entry time results in refusal of entry at the border checkpoint. It is therefore suggested, before departing for the mainland China, to double check the number of entries and the validity of visa.

2. Validity shown as “enter before” in visa refers to the time limit of visa. Visa holder is allowed to enter through the border checkpoint before 24:00 on the exact day of expiration. Visa expires after validity limit and cannot be extended no matter whether there is number of entry left. All visas come into force from the dates of issuance. Traveling on expired visas will result in refusal of entry at the border checkpoint. It is therefore suggested to double check the validity to confirm the visa to be good to use.

3. Duration of stay refers to the maximum days visa holder is allowed to stay in the Mainland China each time, which is counted from the date of entry. If extension of the duration of stay is needed, application should be made at local public security authorities before visa expires. In case of overstaying, punishments such as fines will be made. It is therefore suggested to check visa to avoid overstaying in the Mainland China.

4.The consular officer will decide on whether or not to issue the visa and on its validity, duration of stay and number of entries in light of specific conditions of the applicant.

                                                                                                                         

The contents on our website are for reference only.

Country:

Austria,Belgium, Bosnia-Herzegovina,  Croatia, Czech, Denmark, Estonia, Finland,  Germany, GreeceHungary,  Italy, Ireland,  Latvia, Lithuania, Netherland, Norway, Portugal, Peru , Swede, Slovenia, Swiss, Spain, Slovakia,

Bulgaria,Britain,Rumania,Solomon Islands,Albania, Serbia,Azerbaijan,Poland,Ukraine,Chile,Russia,Andorra , Czech , Iceland , Liechtenstein , Luxembourg , Monaco , San Marino , FranceUnited States ,Argentina , Canada, Costa Rica, Dominaca El Salvador,GuatemalaHonduras,Paraguay,Uruguay,Brazil,Mexico,Venezuela,Colombia,Curacao,Bolivia, Ecuador,Brunei,Japan, Republic of Korea,Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand,Indonesian,Israel,Australia, New Zealand, Republic of Fiji,Morocco, Tunisia, Madagascar’s yellow race(and Madagascar's white),Indian......

( Chinese Visa Application,visa extension,visa conversion,China tourist visa,business visa,Family visa,Children's visa )


wechat:akvisa            
 
 
WeChat Account